Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.

Log in to see more information.
Gross profit 44067000
Cost of revenue 5068000
Operating revenue 49135000
Total revenue 49135000
Operating income 6233000
Net income 7171000
Research and Development 11390000
Operating expense 37834000
Sharesholder Equity 261417000
Cash change -99000
Cash flow 8694000
Operating Gains/Losses N/A
Current Assets 278807000
Total Assets 311937000
Total liabilities 50520000
Current cash 61522000
Current debt N/A
Total cash 240579000
Total debt N/A
Vanda Pharmaceuticals, Inc. engages in the development and commercialization of therapies for high u...