Seaspan Corporation

Log in to see more information.
Gross profit 239621000
Cost of revenue 55360000
Operating revenue 294981000
Total revenue 294981000
Operating income 133372000
Net income 79973000
Research and Development N/A
Operating expense 106249000
Sharesholder Equity 2433613000
Cash change 121963000
Cash flow 142199000
Operating Gains/Losses -3981000
Current Assets 487992000
Total Assets 7592254000
Total liabilities 5158641000
Current cash 405095000
Current debt 793536000
Total cash 438070000
Total debt 4261428000
Seaspan Corp. engages in the ownership and management of containerships. It deploys vessels on long-...