Mallinckrodt plc

Log in to see more information.
Gross profit 563600000
Cost of revenue 807700000
Operating revenue 1371300000
Total revenue 1371300000
Operating income 113000000
Net income -3718400000
Research and Development 137200000
Operating expense 450600000
Sharesholder Equity 2887300000
Cash change 59200000
Cash flow 184400000
Operating Gains/Losses 200000
Current Assets 1427200000
Total Assets 10877300000
Total liabilities 7990000000
Current cash 367500000
Current debt 22400000
Total cash 348900000
Total debt 6091600000
Mallinckrodt Plc is a global specialty pharmaceuticals company. It develops, manufactures, markets a...