Freeport-Mcmoran Inc

Log in to see more information.
Gross profit 382000000
Cost of revenue 3302000000
Operating revenue 3684000000
Total revenue 3684000000
Operating income 234000000
Net income 485000000
Research and Development N/A
Operating expense 148000000
Sharesholder Equity 9798000000
Cash change -368000000
Cash flow -62000000
Operating Gains/Losses -74000000
Current Assets 10720000000
Total Assets 42216000000
Total liabilities 24324000000
Current cash 4455000000
Current debt 17000000
Total cash 4217000000
Total debt 11141000000
Freeport-McMoRan, Inc. engages in the mining of copper, gold, and molybdenum. It operates through th...