Entergy Corp

Log in to see more information.
Gross profit 690227000
Cost of revenue 1822255000
Operating revenue 2512482000
Total revenue 2512482000
Operating income 6307000
Net income -62322000
Research and Development N/A
Operating expense 683920000
Sharesholder Equity 8844305000
Cash change -507006000
Cash flow 525743000
Operating Gains/Losses N/A
Current Assets 2958064000
Total Assets 48275066000
Total liabilities 39430761000
Current cash 480975000
Current debt 2593965000
Total cash 480975000
Total debt 18132646000
Entergy Corp. is a holding company, which engages in electric power generation and distribution. It...