Entergy Corp

Log in to see more information.
Gross profit 1043720000
Cost of revenue 2060599000
Operating revenue 3104319000
Total revenue 3104319000
Operating income 426250000
Net income 539818000
Research and Development N/A
Operating expense 617470000
Sharesholder Equity 8412712000
Cash change 175194000
Cash flow 779581000
Operating Gains/Losses N/A
Current Assets 3694546000
Total Assets 48471172000
Total liabilities 40058460000
Current cash 987981000
Current debt 2683152000
Total cash 987981000
Total debt 18484866000
Entergy Corp. is a holding company, which engages in electric power generation and distribution. It...