AU Optronics Corp (AUO)

Log in to see more information.
Gross profit 4084000000
Cost of revenue 73010000000
Operating revenue 77093000000
Total revenue 77093000000
Operating income -1453000000
Net income 281000000
Research and Development N/A
Operating expense 5537000000
Sharesholder Equity 202862000000
Cash change 5560000000
Cash flow 12739000000
Operating Gains/Losses -61000000
Current Assets 149068000000
Total Assets 409832000000
Total liabilities 192553000000
Current cash 69163000000
Current debt 30142000000
Total cash 72332000000
Total debt 86851000000
AU Optronics Corp. engages in the research, development, production, and sale of thin film transisto...