AU Optronics Corp (AUO)

Log in to see more information.
Gross profit 283675389
Cost of revenue 2376885258
Operating revenue 2660560647
Total revenue 2660560647
Operating income 100752201
Net income 141755622
Research and Development N/A
Operating expense 182923188
Sharesholder Equity 6640124856
Cash change -599260566
Cash flow 309708786
Operating Gains/Losses -4300599
Current Assets 4848055404
Total Assets 13522265100
Total liabilities 6389344125
Current cash 2070196740
Current debt 852372156
Total cash 2183358303
Total debt 2916035925
AU Optronics Corp. engages in the research, development, production, and sale of thin film transisto...