Amedisys Inc

Log in to see more information.
Gross profit 172127000
Cost of revenue 262251000
Operating revenue 434378000
Total revenue 434378000
Operating income 36427000
Net income 27461000
Research and Development N/A
Operating expense 135700000
Sharesholder Equity 481582000
Cash change 6219000
Cash flow 64033000
Operating Gains/Losses 7806000
Current Assets 224118000
Total Assets 717118000
Total liabilities 234485000
Current cash 20229000
Current debt 1612000
Total cash 20229000
Total debt 7387000
Amedisys, Inc. engages in the provision of healthcare services. It operates through the following bu...