Amedisys Inc

Log in to see more information.
Gross profit 167596000
Cost of revenue 249739000
Operating revenue 417335000
Total revenue 417335000
Operating income 39888000
Net income 31377000
Research and Development N/A
Operating expense 127708000
Sharesholder Equity 444143000
Cash change -11894000
Cash flow 68480000
Operating Gains/Losses 7514000
Current Assets 232668000
Total Assets 725892000
Total liabilities 280396000
Current cash 14010000
Current debt 1209000
Total cash 14010000
Total debt 56062000
Amedisys, Inc. engages in the provision of healthcare services. It operates through the following bu...