Agnico Eagle Mines Limited

Log in to see more information.
Gross profit 116114000
Cost of revenue 421707000
Operating revenue 538644000
Total revenue 537821000
Operating income 43014000
Net income -393656000
Research and Development N/A
Operating expense 73100000
Sharesholder Equity 4550012000
Cash change -214191000
Cash flow 140284000
Operating Gains/Losses 2657000
Current Assets 1072452000
Total Assets 7852843000
Total liabilities 3302831000
Current cash 301826000
Current debt 1914000
Total cash 384438000
Total debt 1723222000
Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd. engages in the exploration and production of gold. It operates through the f...